Student Achievements

Name of the Participant  Name of the Event  Level of Event Type of Award Event Hosted By Position Secured
Pranav Aggrawal Intaglio - Modulus National Certificate IIM Calcutta Third Place
Shagun Bhatnagar Intaglio - Modulus National Certificate IIM Calcutta Third Place
Yajyu Shrestha Intaglio - Modulus National  Certificate IIM Calcutta Third Place
Rasika Wanganekar Supply Chain Management Summit 2017 National Rs 3,000 IIM Udaipur Top 5 winner
Prashant Mohan Mathew Neev 2016 – Best Manager National Rs 1,50,000 SCMHRD, Pune Winner
Anmol Lakra Drishti 2016- B-Plan National Rs 15,000 SIOM-Nasik 2nd Place
Chetan Agarwal  Drishti 2016- B-Plan National Rs 15,000 SIOM-Nasik 2nd Place
Gaurav Dhainje Drishti 2016- B-Plan National Rs 15,000 SIOM-Nasik 2nd Place
Arpit Jhajharia  ARTHAYUDH 2016- Finance National Rs 10,000 Christ University Winner
Urvashi Jeswani ARTHAYUDH 2016- Finance National  Rs 10,000 Christ University Winner
Arjav Shah  ARTHAYUDH 2016- Marketing National  Rs 10,000 Christ University Winner
Siddhesh Gandhi  ARTHAYUDH 2016- Marketing National  Rs 10,000 Christ University Winner
Heena Paul ARTHAYUDH 2016- Human Resource National  Rs 10,000 Christ University Winner
Sophia Coelho ARTHAYUDH 2016- Human Resource National  Rs 10,000 Christ University Winner
Shubham Kala  ARTHAYUDH 2016- Economist National  Rs 10,000 Christ University Winner
Ravi Kumar Sharma ARTHAYUDH 2016- Economist National  Rs 10,000 Christ University Winner
Lokendra Singh Rathore ARTHAYUDH 2016- Corporate Social Responsibility National  Rs 10,000 Christ University Winner
Sneha Saksena ARTHAYUDH 2016- Corporate Social Responsibility National  Rs 10,000 Christ University Winner
Chetan Agarwal ARTHAYUDH 2016- B-Plan National  Rs 10,000 Christ University Winner
Karan Kakkar ARTHAYUDH 2016- B-Plan National  Rs 10,000 Christ University Winner
Divnay Bhutra Best Outgoing Student in Post Graduate Programme National Chancellor’s Gold Medal Symbiosis International University 1st Place
Pranav Latkar MarCase 2016- Marketing National Rs 15,000 IIM Ranchi Runner-up
Abhishek Verma  MarCase 2016- Marketing National Rs 15,000 IIM Ranchi Runner-up
Ajitesh Singh MarCase 2016- Marketing National Rs 15,000 IIM Ranchi Runner-up
Sagarika Choudhary Sanchaalan- Operations National Rs 5,000 IIT kanpur 2nd Runner-up
Rasika Wanganekar Sanchaalan- Operations National Rs 5,000 IIT kanpur 2nd Runner-up
Sanal Samkutty Sanchaalan- Operations National Rs 5,000 IIT kanpur 2nd Runner-up
Rohan Bharaj Stratjack- Marketing National Rs 10,000 IMT Ghaziabad Runner-up
Abhishek Bhowmik Stratjack- Marketing National Rs 10,000 IMT Ghaziabad Runner-up
Arjun Parekh Stratjack- Marketing National Rs 10,000 IMT Ghaziabad Runner-up
Meher Legha Debate Regional Rs 25,000 XIME Bengaluru Winner
Zahid Jamal M Debate Regional Rs 25,000 XIME Bengaluru Winner
Karan Kakkar Verve 2016- Finance National Rs 7,000 St.Joseph Bengaluru Winner
Chetan Agarwal Verve 2016- Finance National Rs 7,000 St.Joseph Bengaluru Winner
Naren Shetty Verve 2016- Business Quiz National Rs 4,000 St.Joseph Bengaluru Runner-up
Aditya Raval Verve 2016- Business Quiz National Rs 4,000 St.Joseph Bengaluru Runner-up
Shweta Vats Tarkash 2016- Marketing Regional Rs 3,000 IBS Bangalore Runner-up
Rewa Tripathy Tarkash 2016- Marketing Regional Rs 3,000 IBS Bangalore Runner-up
Eshani Shah Tarkash 2016- Operations & IT Regional Rs 8,000 IBS Bangalore Winner
Mythili V Tarkash 2016- Operations & IT Regional Rs 8,000 IBS Bangalore Winner
Anurag Bardia Tarkash 2016- Finance Regional Rs 8,000 IBS Bangalore Winner
Sanjana Goswami Tarkash 2016- Finance Regional Rs 8,000 IBS Bangalore Winner
Karan Kakkar Deloitte Maverick Case Study Challenge National Finalist Deloitte Finalist
Sohil Icewala Deloitte Maverick Case Study Challenge National Finalist Deloitte Finalist
Akansha Asher Deloitte Maverick Case Study Challenge National Finalist Deloitte Finalist
Snehdeep Kalsi Maruti Suzuki Colours of Youth - Season 5  National Swift Car MTV Winner
Sastha Prashanth Yukti 2016 - marketing event National Cash Rs. 15000 Thiagarajar School of Management Winner (CMO Award)
Prashant Mohan Mathew CHRIZELLENZ '15 Monarch's Arena - Best Manager National Rs. 20,000 Christ University, Kengeri Campus Winner
Utkarsh Bali CHRIZELLENZ '15 Bishop's Hawk - Marketing National Rs. 10,000 Christ University, Kengeri Campus Winner
Juhi Chandwani CHRIZELLENZ '15 Bishop's Hawk - Marketing National Winner Christ University, Kengeri Campus Winner
Prashant Mohan Mathew XIMERA '15 Primus- Best Manager National Rs.20,000 XIME, Bangalore Winner
Nainika Jain XIMERA '15 Stamenon- Finance National Rs. 10,000 XIME, Bangalore Runners up
Yaswanth Gudisa XIMERA '15 Stamenon- Finance National Rs. 10,000 XIME, Bangalore Runners up
Prashant Mohan Mathew Mahayodha - The Best Manager Contest at Avenues National Rs. 60,000 SJSOM, IIT Bombay Winner
Anand Gupta Arthayudh'15 - Chief Marketing Officer - Marketing Event National Nexus 5X, Cash Rs. 10000, Trophy Christ University, Main Campus Winner
Miral Shah Arthayudh'15 - Chief Marketing Officer - Marketing Event National Nexus 5X, Cash Rs. 10000, Trophy Christ University, Main Campus Winner
Amritha Gaddam Arthayudh'15 - Entrepreneur - B-plan National iPad mini, Cash Rs. 10000, Trophy Christ University, Main Campus Winner
Nitya Mohan Arthayudh'15 - Entrepreneur - B-plan National iPad mini, Cash Rs. 10000, Trophy Christ University, Main Campus Winner
Bhavna Tulsian Arthayudh'15 - Chief Executive Officer - Best Manager National iPhone 6s, Cash Rs. 10000, Trophy Christ University, Main Campus Winner
Bhagyashree Shende Maverick Case Study Challenge Regional  Finalist Deloitte Finalist
Sukarma Parimoo Maverick Case Study Challenge Regional  Finalist Deloitte Finalist
Sumit Belwal Maverick Case Study Challenge Regional  Finalist Deloitte Finalist
Kevinkumar Patel Trishna '16-Warriors of Fin Street (Capital Markets) National Certificate, Cash Rs. 12500 IBS Hyderabad Winner
Vaibhav Goyal Trishna '16-Warriors of Fin Street (Capital Markets) National Certificate, Cash Rs. 12500 IBS Hyderabad Winner
Kevinkumar Patel Trishna '16-Morphosis (Finance Event) National Certificate, Cash Rs. 15000 IBS Hyderabad Winner
Vaibhav Goyal Trishna '16-Morphosis (Finance Event) National Certificate, Cash Rs. 15000 IBS Hyderabad Winner
Nitin Gupta Ignisense'16- Wealth Management (Finance Event) National Certificate, Cash Rs. 15000, Vouchers Rs. 10000 SIIB Pune Winner
Vaibhav Goyal Ignisense'16- Wealth Management (Finance Event) National Certificate, Cash Rs. 15000, Vouchers Rs. 10000 SIIB Pune Winner
Praveen K Chrysalis 2016 - Operabit (Operations Event) National Certificate, Cash Rs. 20000 LIBA Chennai Winner
Parth Das Chrysalis 2016 - Operabit (Operations Event) National Certificate, Cash Rs. 20000 LIBA Chennai Winner
Ankit Kumar Chrysalis 2016 - Operabit (Operations Event) National Certificate, Cash Rs. 20000 LIBA Chennai Winner
Christy George Chrysalis 2016 - Operabit (Operations Event) National Certificate, Cash Rs. 20000 LIBA Chennai Winner
Bhagyashree Shende Chrysalis 2016 - Operabit (Operations Event) National Certificate, Cash Rs. 10000 LIBA Chennai Runner-up
Sukarma Parimoo Chrysalis 2016 - Operabit (Operations Event) National Certificate, Cash Rs. 10000 LIBA Chennai Runner-up
Bilash Dash Chrysalis 2016 - Operabit (Operations Event) National Certificate, Cash Rs. 10000 LIBA Chennai Runner-up
Sriram K Chrysalis 2016 - Operabit (Operations Event) National Certificate, Cash Rs. 10000 LIBA Chennai Runner-up
Prashant Mohan Mathew Nirvahana 2016 - Best Manager event National Certificate, Cash Rs. 35000, Kind Rs. 5000 NMIMS Hyderabad Winner